title Letter of Invitation

poder-general

Letter of Invitation

The invitation letter is a valid requirement that is presented to the consulate that is needed; It has to be genuine and contain real data of the person who is going to carry it out.

What's the use of an invitation letter?

It can be used to accompany a visa application as a tourist to visit a relative who resides in another country.

The person who makes the invitation must be a citizen who enjoys all the privileges of his country and who can also bear the expenses of the trip and stay of the person to whom he invites.

What requirements do I need to make an invitation letter?

  • Valid identification of the person making the invitation.
  • First and last names of the person you want to invite.
  • Present income support.

Where can I make an invitation letter?

Come to our office with the document you want to certify and an advisor will guide you to carry out the procedure correctly and safely.

In what time do you give me the invitation letter?

  • Delivery time within the United States is 24 hours.
  • Delivery time outside the United States is 3 business days.
  • The digital document will be available in 24 hours.


APPLY HERE